2017 SCHEDULE


15 DECEMBER 2017 : WGI /TWMC PRELIMS


Venue: Vi Sommai Stadium

No. Time ID Band Name Program Info
  10.00 WGI Thailand Opening Ceremony
1 10.30 WCS    WGI - Color Gaurd Scholastic N/A
2 10.40 WCS   WGI - Color Gaurd Scholastic  
3 10.50 WCS   WGI - Color Gaurd Scholastic  
4 11.00 WCS   WGI - Color Gaurd Scholastic  
6 11.10 WWI   WGI - Winds Scholastic  
7 11.20 WWI   WGI - Winds Scholastic  
8 11.30 WWI   WGI - Winds Scholastic  
8 11.40 WPI   WGI - Percussion Scholastic  
  11.50 Intermission / Lunch
1 12.30 WCI    WGI - Color Gaurd Independent N/A
2 12.40 WCI   WGI - Color Gaurd Independent  
3 12.50 WCI   WGI - Color Gaurd Independent  
6 13.00 WWI   WGI - Winds Independent  
7 13.10 WWI   WGI - Winds Independent  
8 13.20 WWI   WGI - Winds Independent  
8 13.30 WPI   WGI - Percussion Independent  
  13.40 End Program

 

Venue: Sisaket New Stadium

No. Time ID Band Name Program Info
  16.30 TWMC Opening Ceremony
1 17.00 MC   Melodica Class  
2 17.15 JC   Junior Class  
3 17.30 JC   Junior Class  
4 17.45 JC   Junior Class  
  18.00  Intermission
5 18.15 OC   Open Class  
6 18.30 OC   Open Class  
7 18.45 OC   Open Class  
8 19.00 OC   Open Class  
9 19.15 OC   Open Class  
10 19.30 OC   Open Class  
  20.00 End Program

* Time approximate and subject to change. (เวลาและรายการอาจมีการเปลี่ยนแปลง)
** View on mobile use landscape is better view. (เพื่อการแสดงผลที่ดีในการดูผ่านโทรศัพท์มือถือ โปรดดูในแนวนอน)



16 DECEMBER 2017 : STREET PARADE / BATTLE


Venue: Vi Sommai Stadium

No. Time ID Band Name ID Band Name
  09.30 DrumLine Battle Rangking Round
DrumLine Battle Prelims
1 10.00 DB    DrumLine Battle VS DB    DrumLine Battle
2 10.10 DB    DrumLine Battle VS DB    DrumLine Battle
3 10.20 DB    DrumLine Battle VS DB    DrumLine Battle
4 10.30 DB    DrumLine Battle VS DB    DrumLine Battle
5 10.40 DB    DrumLine Battle VS DB    DrumLine Battle
6 10.50 DB    DrumLine Battle VS DB    DrumLine Battle
7 11.00 DB    DrumLine Battle VS DB    DrumLine Battle
8 11.10 DB    DrumLine Battle VS DB    DrumLine Battle
9 11.20 DB    DrumLine Battle VS DB    DrumLine Battle
DrumLine Battle Quarter Finals
10 11.30 DB    DrumLine Battle VS DB    DrumLine Battle
11 11.40 DB    DrumLine Battle VS DB    DrumLine Battle
  11.50 End DrumLine Prelims
BrassLine Battle Prelims
1 12.30 BB    BrassLine Battle VS BB    BrassLine Battle
2 12.40 BB    BrassLine Battle VS BB    BrassLine Battle
3 12.50 BB    BrassLine Battle VS BB    BrassLine Battle
4 13.00 BB    BrassLine Battle VS BB    BrassLine Battle
5 13.10 BB    BrassLine Battle VS BB    BrassLine Battle
6 13.15 BB    BrassLine Battle VS BB    BrassLine Battle
7 13.20 BB    BrassLine Battle VS BB    BrassLine Battle
8 13.30 BB    BrassLine Battle VS BB    BrassLine Battle
9 13.35 BB    BrassLine Battle VS BB    BrassLine Battle
  13.40 End Marching Music Battle Prelims

Venue: Kukhan Road

No. Time ID Band Name Program Info
1 16.30 SP    Street Parade World Of Championships
2 16.32 SP    Street Parade  
3 16.34 SP    Street Parade  
4 16.36 SP    Street Parade  
5 16.38 SP   Street Parade  
6 16.40 SP   Street Parade  
7 16.42 SP   Street Parade  
8 16.44 SP   Street Parade  
9 16.46 SP   Street Parade  
10 16.48 SP   Street Parade  
11 16.50 SP   Street Parade  
12 16.52 SP   Street Parade  
  17.30 End Street Parade

* Time approximate and subject to change. (เวลาและรายการอาจมีการเปลี่ยนแปลง)
** View on mobile use landscape is better view. (เพื่อการแสดงผลที่ดีในการดูผ่านโทรศัพท์มือถือ โปรดดูในแนวนอน)



17 DECEMBER 2017 : ALL CATEGORY FINALS


Venue: Vi Sommai Stadium

No. Time ID Band Name Program Info
1 09.30 WCS    WGI - Color Gaurd Scholastic N/A
2 09.40 WCS   WGI - Color Gaurd Scholastic  
3 09.50 WCS   WGI - Color Gaurd Scholastic  
4 10.00 WCS   WGI - Color Gaurd Scholastic  
6 10.10 WWS   WGI - Winds Scholastic  
7 10.20 WWS   WGI - Winds Scholastic  
8 10.30 WWS   WGI - Winds Scholastic  
8 10.40 WPS   WGI - Percussion Scholastic  
  10.50 Intermission
1 11.00 WCI    WGI - Color Gaurd Independent N/A
2 11.10 WCI   WGI - Color Gaurd Independent  
3 11.20 WCI   WGI - Color Gaurd Independent  
6 11.30 WWI   WGI - Winds Independent  
7 11.40 WWI   WGI - Winds Independent  
8 11.50 WWI   WGI - Winds Independent  
8 12.00 WPI   WGI - Percussion Independent  
  12.30 Retreat / Awards Ceremony

 

Venue: Sisaket New Stadium

No. Time ID Band Name Program Info
1 17.00 MC   Melodica Class  
2 17.15 JC   Junior Class  
3 17.30 JC   Junior Class  
4 17.45 JC   Junior Class  
  18.00 DrumLine Battle Finals
  18.15 BrassLine Battle Finals
6 18.30 OC   Open Class  
7 18.45 OC   Open Class  
8 19.00 OC   Open Class  
9 19.15 OC   Open Class  
10 19.30 OC   Open Class  
11 19.45 OC   Open Class  
  20.00 End All Competition Program
  20.10 Special Performance by Street Parade Champion
  20.20 Special Performance by WGI Thailand High Score
  20.30  Retreat / Thank You to Sponsor
     Hall of Fame Ceremony / Awards Ceremony
     Closing Ceremony
     2017 TWMC World Class Champion Encore

* Time approximate and subject to change. (เวลาและรายการอาจมีการเปลี่ยนแปลง)
** View on mobile use landscape is better view. (เพื่อการแสดงผลที่ดีในการดูผ่านโทรศัพท์มือถือ โปรดดูในแนวนอน)